content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Camp and Excursion Permission Letters

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2021

TERM 1

TERM 2

TERM 3

​13 July
Lady Elliot Island (EOI & Deposit)
​​Mr Daniel Alarcon
​19 July
Movieworld Filmmaking Workshop
​Mr Rhys Davis
​21 July - 15 Sept
Shine Program (Incursion)
​Ms Erin Watts
​22 & 23 July
Starbound Festival (Dance Troupe)
​Ms Taryn Allen
​23 July
UQ Earth & Environment Day
​Mr Daniel Alarcon
​30 July
Yr 12 Grp 1 Read & Grow
​Ms Hayley Stewart
​​​Future Excursion Pending COVID Restrictions
​2 & 5 August
Yr 11 Geography Field Work
​Ms Rachel Kelbie
​5 August
Yr 10 Deadly Futures
​Ms Kerrie Lomas
​10 August
Beenleigh Dance Eisteddfod
​Ms Taryn Allen
​12 August
Yr 10 Deadly Futures
​Ms Kerrie Lomas
​16 & 17 August
Oceanic District Athletics - ​Cancelled
​Ms Sonia Donnelly
​17 August
Bangarra Dance Theatre
​Ms Hayley Walkley
​19 August
​Yr 10 Deadly Futures
​Ms Kerrie Lomas
​19 August
Senior Volunteering - Bangarra Dance Theatre
​Mr Oliver Lintott
30 & 31​ August
Yr 10 DOE Beach Hike
​Mr Oliver Lintott
​25 & 26 August
Basketball Wildcard Challenge
​Mr Cameron Puddey
​26 August
Yr 7 Comets Water in the World
​Mr Aaron Woolnough
​2 September
Macbeth Undone (Drama Students)
​Ms Mandy Acott
​2 September 
Macbeth Undone (English Senior Students)
​Ms Mandy Aubrey
​2 September
Yr 8 ADP Metricon Stadium Visit
​Mr Danny Korn
​6 September
Yr 12 Grp 2 Read & Grow
​Ms Hayley Stewart
​8 September
Yr 8 Comets Landforms & Geology
​Ms Liz Taylor
​9 September
Yr 9 2022 Future Leaders EOI
​Ms Taryn Allen
​15-18 September
​​Yr 11B DOE Fraser Island
​Mr Oliver Lintott
​16 September
Yr 8 ADP Sports Excellence Day
​Mr Danny Korn

TERM 4

​6 October
Yr 7 STEM Sea World
​Ms Lara Hayes
​6 - 9 October
​U13 All Schools Touch 
​Mr Cameron Puddey
​6 - 9 October
Mixed All Schools Touch
​​Mr Cameron Puddey
​8 October
Yr 10 Biology Binna Burra​ 
​Ms Sam Elliott
​8 - 11 October
Yr 11 Volunteering - ​Lady Elliot Island
​​Mr Oliver Lintott
​8 Oct-26 Nov
​Yr 7 ADP Nerang Aquatics Centre
​Ms Sonia Donnelly
​12 October
Yr 10 Ancient History Abbey Museum
​Ms Liz Taylor
​16 October
SEP GC Rec & Sport Gala
​Ms Lindsay Russell
​18-21 October
Yr 11A DOE Fraser Island
​Mr Oliver Lintott
​21 October
Yr 11 & 12 Japanese Farewell Dinner
​Ms Danielle Igarashi
​11 November
Yr 7 ADP P3 Sports Recovery Centre
​Ms Sonia Donnelly
​24-26 November
Yr 11 Future Leaders Camp
​Ms Prue Martin

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 14 September 2021
Last updated 14 September 2021